Man’s suit – black 850

Formal ware suit made of 84% wool – 16% mohair black fabric supplied by “Vitale Barberis Canonico”, Italy.

Jacket: two buttons, slim fit, narrow notch lapel, flap side pockets, two side vents, three inside pockets, five button sleeves. 

Single thread pick stitching (Columbia) on the lining made with pink thread.

100% viscose lining of the same colour as the fabric to front and back while the side parts are of pink lining.

Trousers: flat front, low rise sit, tapered leg, lined to the knee, unfinished hem.

Size range: 44 – 58

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Man’s suit – black 850

  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Code: TFCB00850
  • 990RON

  • Ex Tax: 831.93RON

Available Options

Size Chart for Jackets
Size Chart for Trousers

Table III Jackets

Jacket Measurements 44 46 48 50 52 54 56 58
Jacket chest circumference 96 100 104 108 112 116 120 124
Jacket waist circumference 86 90 94 98 102 106 110 114
Back shoulder width 41 42.3 43.6 44.8 46 47.2 48.4 49.6
Sleeve length 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70
Back length 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76

Measurement Correspondence 44 46 48 50 52 54 56 58  
Jacket chest circumference 86-89 90-93 94-97 98-101 102-105 106-109 110-113 114-117  
Jacket waist circumference 72-75 76-79 80-83 84-87 88-91 92-95 96-99 100-103  

Table III Trousers

Trousers Measurements4446485052545658
Waist circumference798387919599103107
Hip circumference9599103107111115119123
Hem width1717.417.718.118.719.420.120.8

Measurement Correspondence4446485052545658
Waist circumference77-8081-8485-8889-9293-9697-100101-104105-108
Hip circumference86-9091-9495-99100-103104-107108-111112-115116-119